KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Nach NOT-AUS

Spanish translation: posterior a (una/la) parada de emergencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nach NOT-AUS
Spanish translation:posterior a (una/la) parada de emergencia
Entered by: Caroline Loehr

00:49 Feb 14, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Nach NOT-AUS
Hallo,

Wie übersetzt man “Nach NOT-AUS ” im spanische?

Ich danke euch im Voraus fuer die baldige Antwort und Hilfe,

Liebe Grüsse,
Andre Pérez
Liesmet Andres
posterior a (una/la) parada de emergencia
Explanation:
posterior a una parada de emergencia = zeitlich
posterior a la parada de emergencia = nachgeschaltet

Mit "posterior a parada de emergencia" hast du beide Möglichkeiten abgedeckt, falls es sich um eine Liste handeln sollte.

Und es ist Spanisch für Spanien ... ;o)

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4luego de la parada de emergencia
Cecilia Aguado
5posterior a (una/la) parada de emergencia
Caroline Loehr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
luego de la parada de emergencia


Explanation:
Sin mas contexto en el lenguaje técnico sería esto. Espero que te sirva!

Cecilia Aguado
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Bauer
36 mins
  -> Gracias Claudio!

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: sip Ceci!. Liebe Grüsse!!!!!!!!!!!!!
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mariana! :o)

agree  Javier Canals: en España se diría "después de ..."
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Javier!

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posterior a (una/la) parada de emergencia


Explanation:
posterior a una parada de emergencia = zeitlich
posterior a la parada de emergencia = nachgeschaltet

Mit "posterior a parada de emergencia" hast du beide Möglichkeiten abgedeckt, falls es sich um eine Liste handeln sollte.

Und es ist Spanisch für Spanien ... ;o)

Suerte!

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112