KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Textleiste

Spanish translation: barra de texto


22:01 Feb 14, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Textleiste
Hallo,

Wie übersetzt man “ Textleiste” im spanische?


Ich danke euch im Voraus fuer die baldige Antwort und Hilfe,

Liebe Grüsse,
Andre Pérez
Liesmet Andres
Spanish translation:barra de texto
Explanation:
Si tiene que ver con ordenadores, en este ámbito el término "Leiste" se traduce, normalmente, por "barra": barra de herramientas, barra de menú etc.
Selected response from:

ulla2608
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4barra de textoulla2608
4campo de texto
Thomas Decker


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campo de texto


Explanation:
Im Zusammenhang mit Internet und E-Mail ist eine Textleiste ein "campo de texto". Das gilt meines Erachtens auch für andere Anwendungen.

Thomas Decker
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra de texto


Explanation:
Si tiene que ver con ordenadores, en este ámbito el término "Leiste" se traduce, normalmente, por "barra": barra de herramientas, barra de menú etc.

ulla2608
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 121