KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Radvorleger

Spanish translation: regulador/bloqueador de rueda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Radvorleger
Spanish translation:regulador/bloqueador de rueda
Entered by: Egmont

02:10 Mar 11, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Ferrocariles
German term or phrase: Radvorleger
Für den Einsatz auf Steilstrecken müssen auf dem Fahrzeug *Radvorleger* mitgeführt werden.
Pablo Bouvier
regulador/bloqueador de rueda
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Alberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regulador/bloqueador de rueda
Egmont
3poner cadenas en las ruedas
Mercedes Peces-Thiel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulador/bloqueador de rueda


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 475
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Alberto!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muchas gracias de nuevo, Alberto!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poner cadenas en las ruedas


Explanation:
Creo que es eso, Pablo: (anketten) encadenar, aherrojar


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 horas (2007-03-11 13:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como una cuña de freno, entonces...

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
The asker has declined this answer