KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

GLEICHSCHLIESSEND

Spanish translation: de cierre simultáneo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:GLEICHSCHLIESSEND
Spanish translation:de cierre simultáneo
Entered by: Almudena Ballester

08:49 Mar 12, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / llaves
German term or phrase: GLEICHSCHLIESSEND
Gleichschliessende Schliesszylinder sind die zeitgemässe Lösung ....
Marta Riosalido
Spain
simultáneo
Explanation:
cilindros de cierre simultáneo

Las puertas poseen cerradura individual tipo cilindro de cierre simultáneo (existe también con cerradura única).
Selected response from:

Almudena Ballester
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4simultáneo
Almudena Ballester
2 +1para cerrojos múltiples?
Ruth Wiedekind


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simultáneo


Explanation:
cilindros de cierre simultáneo

Las puertas poseen cerradura individual tipo cilindro de cierre simultáneo (existe también con cerradura única).


    Reference: http://www.panreac.com/new/esp/productos/storelab03.htm
Almudena Ballester
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para cerrojos múltiples?


Explanation:
Abajo la definicíon encontrada. Pero, cómo se dice en castellano?

Sicherheitsshop 24 - Schliesszylinder, Profildoppelzylinder ...
Was bedeutet gleichschliessend oder verschiedenschliessend? Gleichschliessend bedeutet, das ein Schlüssel mehrere Zylinderschlösser sperren. Interessant ist diese Schliessanlagenform, insbesonders für allein wohnende Hausbesitzer, die beispielsweise Gartentüre, Haustüre, Panzerriegel oder Zusatzschloss, Hintereingang, Gartenhaus und Garage oder dergleichen, mit nur einem Schlüssel nutzen wollen. Bei gewissen Herstellern z.B. KESO ist es sogar möglich, den Briefkasten, Vorhangschlösser und Wandtresore mit einzubeziehen.
http://www.shs24.de/zylinder/gleichverschieden.html

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hola, muchas gracias por tu explicación, me imaginaba algo así, pero no sabía cómo decirlo.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 mins