KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Reihenzylinder

Spanish translation: cilindro en línea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reihenzylinder
Spanish translation:cilindro en línea
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

08:32 Mar 14, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Manual de instrucciones máquina estampadora/troqueladora ? de herrajes
German term or phrase: Reihenzylinder
Technische Daten
Antrieb: Pneumatischer Reihenzylinder
isa_g
cilindro en línea
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cilindro en líneaCor Stephan van Eijden
2Cilindro neumático de doble efecto?
Rosa Enciso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Cilindro neumático de doble efecto?


Explanation:
Podría ser eso? Sigo investigando...


    Reference: http://www.cea-ifac.es/actividades/jornadas/XXII/documentos/...
Rosa Enciso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cilindro en línea


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ulla2608
2 mins
  -> Gracias ulla!

agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM!

agree  Pablo Bouvier: si, ya sé, pone 'pneumatischer' (singular)...
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Pablo!