KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Zählverfahren / Taskbetrieb

Spanish translation: Procedimientos de recuento / Servicio de tareas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zählverfahren / Taskbetrieb
Spanish translation:Procedimientos de recuento / Servicio de tareas
Entered by: Egmont

18:18 Mar 21, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Peritaje técnico sobre un difractómetro
German term or phrase: Zählverfahren / Taskbetrieb
Hier wurde eine logische Programmlaufüberwachung nach dem **Zählverfahren** gewählt. Da das Hauptprogramm eine Schleife -also kein **Taskbetrieb**- beinhaltet, wurde der Sicherheitskern am Ende des Hauptprogramms in diese Schleife eingebunden.
Mercedes Alonso Negre
Spain
procedimientos de recuento / Servicio de tareas
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4procedimientos de recuento / Servicio de tareas
Egmont
3procedimiento de conteo
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedimiento de conteo


Explanation:
Esto para Zählverfahren!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 422

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimientos de recuento / Servicio de tareas


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
    yourdictionary.com -> spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 475
Grading comment
muchas gracias!