KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Ausdrehdämpfer

Spanish translation: Amortiguador de giro interno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausdrehdämpfer
Spanish translation:Amortiguador de giro interno
Entered by: Egmont

10:44 Mar 28, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Ferrocariles
German term or phrase: Ausdrehdämpfer
Ausdrehdämpfer zwischen Lokrahmen und Drehgestellrahmen (kein Kontext mehr)
Pablo Bouvier
Amortiguador de giro interno
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Alberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Amortiguador de giro interno
Egmont
3Amortiguador de escariado o mandriladoVanessa Cruz


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Amortiguador de giro interno


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 475
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Alberto!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Amortiguador de escariado o mandrilado


Explanation:
Ernst Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik:
ausdrehen: tornear interiores o interiormente, mandrinar, mandrilar

DRAE:
escariador.
(De escariar).
1. m. Herramienta para escariar.
escariar.
1. tr. Agrandar o redondear un agujero abierto en metal, o el diámetro de un tubo, por medio de herramientas adecuadas.


Vanessa Cruz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22