KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Schlauffengriff

Spanish translation: asa (de) lazo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlauffengriff
Spanish translation:asa (de) lazo
Entered by: Juan Carlstein

12:13 Mar 28, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Ferrocariles
German term or phrase: Schlauffengriff
Absperren der indirekten Bremse nur über den *Schlaufengriff* am Steuerventil
Pablo Bouvier
asa (de) lazo
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Juan Carlstein
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Asa curvaJavier Ruiz
3asa (de) lazoJuan Carlstein


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asa (de) lazo


Explanation:
xxx

Juan Carlstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asa curva


Explanation:
Así lo han traducido en esta página aunque en otro contexto, creo que es practicamente lo mismo:

http://www.globalegyptianmuseum.org/record.aspx?id=2461&lan=...


Javier Ruiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish