KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

kleiner Satz, bitte

Spanish translation: s.u.


07:35 Mar 29, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: kleiner Satz, bitte
Original XXX Werkzeug
als Garant für perfekte Werkstücke

Im Moment habe ich:
Las herramientas originales de XXX
garantizan piezas de trabajo perfectas

Das klingt aber irgendwie nicht schlagkräftig genug.
Steht dick und fett auf der Titelseite eines Prospekts.

Danke!
Jutta
Jutta Deichselberger
Spanish translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Herramientas originales XXX - Garantía de resultados/productos perfectos

Una idea. Espero que te sea de ayuda. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Karin.
Spain
Grading comment
Ja, das gefällt mir für die Titelseite! Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Las herramientas originales de XXX garantizan productos perfectos
Egmont
3 +1s.u.Karin.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Las herramientas originales de XXX garantizan productos perfectos


Explanation:
Vielleicht...


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: sip A. klipp und klar!
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Herramientas originales XXX - Garantía de resultados/productos perfectos

Una idea. Espero que te sea de ayuda. Suerte.

Karin.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ja, das gefällt mir für die Titelseite! Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Riosalido
3 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Marta :))