KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

windsichtung

Spanish translation: cribado neumático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:windsichtung
Spanish translation:cribado neumático
Entered by: annettec

00:28 Mar 31, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: windsichtung
Die nachfolgende im Maschinenchassis integrierte Windsichtung mit einstellbarer Stauklappe zur Erzeugung eines gleichmäßig dünnen Strahlmittelschleiers trennt den Strahlstaub vom Strahlmittel und leitet ihn in die Filteranlage ab.
annettec
Germany
cribado neumático
Explanation:
del Ernst:

Windsichtung f (Bergb) / separación f o clasificación por aire
Windsichtung f (Spanplatten) / cribado m neumático

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 días (2007-04-04 15:36:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

It was a pleasure! :-)
Selected response from:

Pablo Bouvier
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! War sehr hilfreich.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cribado neumático
Pablo Bouvier
3separador por corriente de aire/aventador
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
separador por corriente de aire/aventador


Explanation:
En el Mink de la definición de Windsichter. Espero aplique!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 422

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cribado neumático


Explanation:
del Ernst:

Windsichtung f (Bergb) / separación f o clasificación por aire
Windsichtung f (Spanplatten) / cribado m neumático

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 días (2007-04-04 15:36:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

It was a pleasure! :-)

Pablo Bouvier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! War sehr hilfreich.