KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

5adrig

Spanish translation: de cinco hilos


11:22 Jun 28, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / sistema dosificador de agentes de limpieza
German term or phrase: 5adrig
Rundstecker, 5adrig, L=5m (se trata de las piezas de repuesto)
Alma Pilar Pérez Sánchez
Spanish translation:de cinco hilos
Explanation:
die gängigere Alternative
Selected response from:

Matthias Staudt
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, de verdad.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de cinco hilos
Matthias Staudt
3 +1pentafilar
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pentafilar


Explanation:
http://www.sena.edu.co/downloads/Control Social/Risaralda/Ad...
Salidas trifásicas en 4 cables No 8 y 1 No 12 incl toma pentafilar de 63 amp con clavija; long promedio 5 mts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-06-28 11:43:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

5adrig bezieht sich in der Regel auf Kabeln

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kohtz
18 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de cinco hilos


Explanation:
die gängigere Alternative

Matthias Staudt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, de verdad.