KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Umfang

Spanish translation: en el marco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umfang
Spanish translation:en el marco
Entered by: FAGN

17:00 Jul 2, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / vehículos
German term or phrase: Umfang
Vorstehend beschriebenes Fahrzeug wurde gemäss SS 7 der "Verordnung über internationalen Kraftfahrzeugverker" im Umfang einer Hauptuntersuchung überprüft.
sankukla
en el marco
Explanation:
Aquí diría que "en el marco de"...

Salu2 ;)
Selected response from:

FAGN
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en el marcoFAGN
4en el ámbito de
Dori Torrent
4alcance
Matthias Staudt
3duranteTradjur
3se realizó una inspección equivalente a una .....
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durante


Explanation:
Podría ser. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en el marco


Explanation:
Aquí diría que "en el marco de"...

Salu2 ;)

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
44 mins
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  valeriefrance
52 mins
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  Helena Diaz del Real
3 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  Dra. Claudia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alcance


Explanation:
El vehículo antes descrito se examinó según ... , con el alcance de una inspección general.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2007-07-02 17:22:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

d.h. die Untersuchung war technisch einer Hauptuntersuchung gleichwertig.

Matthias Staudt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se realizó una inspección equivalente a una .....


Explanation:


Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en el ámbito de


Explanation:
... en el ámbito de una inspección general se inspeccionó el vehículo arriba indicado según / de acuerdo con (etc. etc.) (würde ich sagen ...)

Dori Torrent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38