KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

einfahren / ausfahren

Spanish translation: deslizar hacia dentro/deslizar hacia fuera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einfahren / ausfahren
Spanish translation:deslizar hacia dentro/deslizar hacia fuera
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

09:07 Mar 12, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: einfahren / ausfahren
Die Gleiflächen mit Gleitlack versehen (z.B.: durch aufsprühen), dann oberen Schieber einfahren und unteren Schieber ausfahren.

¿ ... retraer la compuerta superior y sacar la compuerta inferior???????
xxxGirona
deslizar hacia adentro/deslizar hacia afuera
Explanation:
Lo diría así!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día1 hora (2008-03-13 10:08:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada!
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2deslizar hacia adentro/deslizar hacia afuera
Mariana T. Buttermilch
3hacer entrar / salir
Ruth Wiedekind


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hacer entrar / salir


Explanation:
... la corredera

(me gusta más que "retirar / extender" que suena mucho a "traducido" - en mi opinión)

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deslizar hacia adentro/deslizar hacia afuera


Explanation:
Lo diría así!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día1 hora (2008-03-13 10:08:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 422
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Elena!

agree  Egmont
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Alberto!