KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Schleifplatte

Spanish translation: portalijas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schleifplatte
Spanish translation:portalijas
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

16:44 Apr 25, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Schleifplatte
Ihr neuer Deltaschleifer ist einfach zu handhaben (...)
Schleifplatte zur Aufnahme des Schleifpapiers (90 x 90 x 90 mm)
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
portalijas
Explanation:
es donde se ajusta la lija en la lijadora!
www.caballano.com/herramientas.htm -
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1portalijas
Mariana T. Buttermilch
4placa abrasiva
ISABEL MARTIN
3plato lijador
Virginia Feuerstein
3placa lijadoraKarin R


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placa lijadora


Explanation:
..

Karin R
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portalijas


Explanation:
es donde se ajusta la lija en la lijadora!
www.caballano.com/herramientas.htm -

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 422

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto!!!. Buen fin de semana!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plato lijador


Explanation:
una versión más


    Reference: http:///www.ferrovicmar.com/lijadora-bosch-excentricagex150t...
    Reference: http://www.bricolandia.es/tag/lijadoras-roto-orbitales/
Virginia Feuerstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placa abrasiva


Explanation:
S/ Ernst y en diversas páginas web. Ver abajo.


    Reference: http://e.suministroscarles.com/product_info.php?manufacturer...
ISABEL MARTIN
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132