KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

im Eingriff ist

Spanish translation: encontrarse / trabajar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Eingriff ist
Spanish translation:encontrarse / trabajar
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

09:27 Jul 12, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: im Eingriff ist
Messerschleifer: Die Schleifeinheit so einstellen dass die Topfscheibe ca. 5cm über ihrer Mitte im Eingriff ist
kadu
Spain
encontrarse / trabajar
Explanation:
Ich glaube, so ist das gemeint...
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
super, vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en el engranaje
Egmont
3 +1encontrarse / trabajar
Jutta Deichselberger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en el engranaje


Explanation:
Dic. Ing. V. Mink

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ISABEL MARTIN
7 hrs
  -> Gracias ¡y buen finde!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encontrarse / trabajar


Explanation:
Ich glaube, so ist das gemeint...


Jutta Deichselberger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
super, vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerhard Kassner: Sí, "im Eingriff" significa aquí que la cuchilla a rectificar entra en contacto con la muela en un punto situado 5 cm sobre el centro de esta.
7 hrs
  -> Danke!