KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Kaiumschlagbetrieben

Spanish translation: empresas de transbordo directo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kaiumschlagbetrieben
Spanish translation:empresas de transbordo directo
Entered by: Begoña García Soler

11:12 Aug 25, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / anuncio de licitación para los trabajos de construcción y renovación de un puente porturario
German term or phrase: Kaiumschlagbetrieben
Die Seeschifffahrtsverbindung zum Reiherstieg dient den dort ansässigen Kaiumschlagbetrieben (Stückgut und Massengut) und kleinen Werften

No he encontrado una equivalencia para este término. Muchas gracias por adelantado.
Begoña García Soler
empresas de transbordo directo
Explanation:
Langenscheidt:
transbordo m de carga: Umladung f; COM (Güter)Umschlag m
Selected response from:

Die Sprachmitte
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1empresas de transbordo directoDie Sprachmitte
3empresas de estiba/estibadoras
Teresa Mozo
Summary of reference entries provided
Teresa Mozo

  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
empresas de estiba/estibadoras


Explanation:
se me ocurre

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 326

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empresas de transbordo directo


Explanation:
Langenscheidt:
transbordo m de carga: Umladung f; COM (Güter)Umschlag m

Die Sprachmitte
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass: empresas de transbordo de carga
4 hrs
  -> Danke Walter!




Reference comments


12 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Por si te sirve:
unmittelbarer Kaiumschlag • maritimes Lexikon • modellskipper.demaritime Begriffe - Abschnitt U - unmittelbarer Kaiumschlag - siehe direkter Umschlag (maritimes Lexikon • modellskipper.de)
www.modellskipper.de/Archive/Maritimes/Dokumente/maritime_B...

Teresa Mozo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 326