KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Umschlagsentwicklung

Spanish translation: desarrollo del transbordo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umschlagsentwicklung
Spanish translation:desarrollo del transbordo
Entered by: Begoña García Soler

11:14 Aug 25, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / anuncio de licitación para los trabajos de construcción y renovación de un puente porturario
German term or phrase: Umschlagsentwicklung
Des Weiteren entsteht durch die stetig steigende Umschlagsentwicklung zukünftig ein höheres Verkehrsaufkommen, das nur durch eine leistungsfähigere Verkehrsverbindung aufgenommen werden kann

No he encontrado una equivalencia para este término. Muchas gracias por adelantado.
Begoña García Soler
desarrollo del transbordo
Explanation:
in diesem Kontext: transborde = Umschlag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-08-25 13:25:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

disculpa
transbordo = Umschlag
Selected response from:

Die Sprachmitte
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desarrollo del transbordoDie Sprachmitte
3Desarrollo del tránsito de cargas / mercaderíaWalter Blass
3desarrollo de la estiba (portuaria)
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desarrollo de la estiba (portuaria)


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 326

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desarrollo del transbordo


Explanation:
in diesem Kontext: transborde = Umschlag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-08-25 13:25:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

disculpa
transbordo = Umschlag

Die Sprachmitte
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Desarrollo del tránsito de cargas / mercadería


Explanation:
Aquí valdría eso como concepto general y las operaciones de transbordo serían un caso particular

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 738