KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

SK-Nuss

Spanish translation: vaso hexagonal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:SK-Nuss
Spanish translation:vaso hexagonal
Entered by: Magda Negrón

11:33 Jan 31, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: SK-Nuss
SK-Schlüssel oder SK-Nuss
(lista de herramientas)

Gracias de antemano.
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
vaso hexagonal
Explanation:
Sk-Nuss ist unbedingt ein Nuss mit Sk (Sechskant) und ein Nuss ist in der normalen technischen Sprache ein "vaso" (vielleicht in Südamerikanischen Ländern, llave de vaso / boca de llave de vaso / bocatubos). Es wird mit einer Knarre (chicharra) benutzt werden.
Ein Schüssel ist eine "llave" und ein Sk-Schlüssel ist eine llave hexagonal (normalerweise llave de boca) und wird nur mit dem Hand benutzt werden.
Aber vielleicht in Ihrem Text sind die beiden vermischt.
.

Selected response from:

rcolin
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2llave hexagonalkadu
4llave nuezErnesto Gil Colomer
4vaso hexagonal
rcolin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
llave hexagonal


Explanation:
Sechskantschlüssel = llave hexagonal
Sechskantnuss = idem

kadu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Walter.

agree  nahuelhuapi
3 days6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vaso hexagonal


Explanation:
Sk-Nuss ist unbedingt ein Nuss mit Sk (Sechskant) und ein Nuss ist in der normalen technischen Sprache ein "vaso" (vielleicht in Südamerikanischen Ländern, llave de vaso / boca de llave de vaso / bocatubos). Es wird mit einer Knarre (chicharra) benutzt werden.
Ein Schüssel ist eine "llave" und ein Sk-Schlüssel ist eine llave hexagonal (normalerweise llave de boca) und wird nur mit dem Hand benutzt werden.
Aber vielleicht in Ihrem Text sind die beiden vermischt.
.



rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Gracias.

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llave nuez


Explanation:
llave Nuez = pieza que actúa sobre en pestillo por medio de la manija
Véase: http://www.cacebara.org.ar/fichadoblepaleta.htm

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10