KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

gekröpft ausgeführt

Spanish translation: rebajado


15:43 Jun 30, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: gekröpft ausgeführt
Bandsäge: Der Späneförderer ist gekröpft ausgeführt und im Kühlmitteltank montiert.
Im Richard Ernst steht acodado, kann damit aber wenig anfangen und finde auch keine Referenz dazu. Späneförderer = transportador de virutas
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:rebajado
Explanation:

Transportador de virutas rebajado?


gekröpfte Schleifscheibe / muela f con centro rebajado
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Da ich nun gezwungen war zu punkten, ich mir aber noch nicht ganz sicher bin, nehme ich "rebajado". Vielen Dank an alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tiene forma de buche
Pablo Grosschmid
2acodado
Ruth Wiedekind
2rebajado
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gekröpft ausgeführt
tiene forma de buche


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ruth Wiedekind: qué es un "buche"? no viene en mis diccionarios técnicos
2 days7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gekröpft ausgeführt
rebajado


Explanation:

Transportador de virutas rebajado?


gekröpfte Schleifscheibe / muela f con centro rebajado

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
Da ich nun gezwungen war zu punkten, ich mir aber noch nicht ganz sicher bin, nehme ich "rebajado". Vielen Dank an alle.

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gekröpft ausgeführt
acodado


Explanation:
/ en forma de codo o curva o cigüeña
que no es plana - porque tiene que transportar

quizá la mejor solución es la de Toledo (?) -> rebajado

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86