KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Lenkerenden

Spanish translation: Puños del manillar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lenkerenden
Spanish translation:Puños del manillar

08:18 Jul 2, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Motos
German term or phrase: Lenkerenden
Der respiriert, genau wie sein vorn liegender Bruder, durch die originale Krümmeranlage in zwei extraordinäre WUT-Endtöpfe, deren Optik sich auch in den Lenkerenden und zahlreichen anderen Details am Bike widerspiegelt
Zenobia Ruiz
United Kingdom
Puños
Explanation:
...del manillar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 40 mins (2004-07-02 09:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lenkerarm m, Querlenker m (Kfz) / brazo m oscilante transversal
Lenkerarmaturen f pl (Kfz) / accesorios m pl del manillar
Lenkergriff m / puño m de manillar
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
muchas gracias por su ayuda y por lo demás términos que me ha incluido.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Puños
Fernando Toledo
4extremos del manillarvhz


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extremos del manillar


Explanation:
-

vhz
PRO pts in category: 53

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puños


Explanation:
...del manillar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 40 mins (2004-07-02 09:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lenkerarm m, Querlenker m (Kfz) / brazo m oscilante transversal
Lenkerarmaturen f pl (Kfz) / accesorios m pl del manillar
Lenkergriff m / puño m de manillar

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
muchas gracias por su ayuda y por lo demás términos que me ha incluido.