KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rückstand

Spanish translation: Espacio, distancia, intervalo (posterior, restante)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückstand
Spanish translation:Espacio, distancia, intervalo (posterior, restante)
Entered by: NISS

13:14 Feb 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Rückstand
Contextos:
Kolbenrückstand
Ventilrückstand
"Rückstand des Ventiltellers zur Zylinderkopfdichtfläche messen"

Por un lado espero que no estéis hoy -sábado- pegados al ordenador trabajando, como yo, pero si por casualidad hay alguien por ahí que pueda echarme una manita...
Gracias.
NISS
Espacio, distancia, intervalo
Explanation:
sólo a título de sugerencia. ¡Feliz sábado!
Selected response from:

Juan Carlstein
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Espacio, distancia, intervaloJuan Carlstein
4retraso, atraso, residuo
Egmont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rückstand
retraso, atraso, residuo


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 475

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rückstand
Espacio, distancia, intervalo


Explanation:
sólo a título de sugerencia. ¡Feliz sábado!

Juan Carlstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz: intervalo me parece la más adecuada...
5 days