KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

Sinus-Leistung

Spanish translation: rendimiento de seno


08:35 Sep 20, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / Home cinema
German term or phrase: Sinus-Leistung
120 W Sinus-Leistung

¿potencia sinus, sin más?

Gracias
Susana Sancho
Spanish translation:rendimiento de seno
Explanation:
Dic. Ing. V. Mink
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1potencia efectiva o potencia RMS
CARLOS DIAZ ROCCA
5potencia senoPee Eff
5rendimiento de seno
Egmont


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rendimiento de seno


Explanation:
Dic. Ing. V. Mink

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potencia seno


Explanation:
Aunque tambien se encuentra "potencia sinus"

Pee Eff
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potencia efectiva o potencia RMS


Explanation:
Es probable que se refiera a altavoces (parlantes) o a amplificadores. Es la traducción habitual.

CARLOS DIAZ ROCCA
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina_D: ésta es la traducción correcta.
1844 days