KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Dentistry

Spreading

Spanish translation: Extensión


12:10 Oct 23, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / material para implantes
German term or phrase: Spreading
Spreading: Zellausbreitung, welche nach Anhaftung der Filopodien am Substrat als zunehmende Abflachung der Zelle imponiert, mit dem Resultat einer ansteigenden Festigkeit der Zellanhaftung.
isa_g
Spanish translation:Extensión
Explanation:

Así es como se utiliza /traduce en el documento que te he incluido en el link.

Otra opción :-)



Selected response from:

Eva Gea
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Difusión, afectación
Helena Diaz del Real
3Extensión
Eva Gea


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Difusión, afectación


Explanation:
¡Hola isa_g!
Yo es como lo traduciría...
Espero que te sirva.
Un saludo y suerte,
Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias otra vez, AVRVM_EDIT. Un saludo

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Extensión


Explanation:

Así es como se utiliza /traduce en el documento que te he incluido en el link.

Otra opción :-)






    Reference: http://www.tdx.cesca.es/TESIS_UB/AVAILABLE/TDX-0520104-13152...
Eva Gea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4