KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Vorlaufphänomen

Spanish translation: fenómeno precursor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorlaufphänomen
Spanish translation:fenómeno precursor
Entered by: Javier Ruiz

14:26 Feb 13, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Traumatología
German term or phrase: Vorlaufphänomen
En un informe ortopédico dice:

Kein Vorlaufphänomen als Hinweis auf eine Blockierung der Ileosacralgelenke.
Javier Ruiz
Spain
fenómeno precursor
Explanation:
Ningún fenómeno precursor como indicio de un bloqueo de las articulaciones ileosacrales
Selected response from:

Detlef Aberle
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fenómeno precursor
Detlef Aberle
3test de flexion en bipedestación
Virginia Feuerstein


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fenómeno precursor


Explanation:
Ningún fenómeno precursor como indicio de un bloqueo de las articulaciones ileosacrales

Detlef Aberle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi
1 day1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias y cordiales saludos.

agree  carlie602: thanks
1 day13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias y cordiales saludos.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
test de flexion en bipedestación


Explanation:
se utiliza para establecer la movilidad iliosacra.

Virginia Feuerstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish