KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Zangengriff

Spanish translation: prehensión en pinza


11:32 Feb 18, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Traumatología
German term or phrase: Zangengriff
En un informe ortopédico:

Kräftiger Zangengriff zwischen D1/2 beide Hände.
Javier Ruiz
Spain
Spanish translation:prehensión en pinza
Explanation:
creo que se trato de esto

http://www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/iidris/cache/es/1006/100675

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2009-02-18 14:05:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o como Prehensión de pinza = pinch grip

http://www.ocupate.vaneduc.edu.ar/terapia-ocupacional/reo-gl...
Selected response from:

Karin R
Peru
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prehensión en pinzaKarin R
3agarre de pinzas
Sabine Ide


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agarre de pinzas


Explanation:
Ich denke, es bezieht sich auf die Technik, etwas zwischen Daumen und Zeigefinger zu greifen.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pinzettengriff
Sabine Ide
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prehensión en pinza


Explanation:
creo que se trato de esto

http://www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/iidris/cache/es/1006/100675

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2009-02-18 14:05:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o como Prehensión de pinza = pinch grip

http://www.ocupate.vaneduc.edu.ar/terapia-ocupacional/reo-gl...

Karin R
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!