KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

Kernspintomograf

Spanish translation: tomógrafo de resonancia magnética (nuclear)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kernspintomograf
Spanish translation:tomógrafo de resonancia magnética (nuclear)
Entered by: ANor

22:26 Sep 11, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: Kernspintomograf
¿Eso es una resonancia magnética?

Gracias.
ANor
tomógrafo de resonancia magnética (nuclear)
Explanation:
"Tomograf" es el aparato, no lo que hace. En España solemos omitir "nuclear". Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tomógrafo de resonancia magnética (nuclear)Tradjur
4 +2Resonancia magnética nuclear
Liselotte K. de Hennig


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Resonancia magnética nuclear


Explanation:
lt. Wikipedia ist dies ein synonymer Begriff von Kernspintomographie


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Resonancia_magn%C3%A9tica_nucle...
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magnetresonanztomographie
Liselotte K. de Hennig
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Terrón Arderiu
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradudes

agree  Helena Diaz del Real: Yo en España onozco "Resonancia magnética", sin más. Saludos, Helena
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Helena

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tomógrafo de resonancia magnética (nuclear)


Explanation:
"Tomograf" es el aparato, no lo que hace. En España solemos omitir "nuclear". Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liselotte K. de Hennig: Tienes razón con el tomógrafo, "me lo comí" en el apuro
6 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias :)