KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

vlies

Spanish translation: "tejido"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:"vlies"
Spanish translation:"tejido"
Entered by: Rosmu

18:37 Jul 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: vlies
Sterile Aktivkohlekompresse zur Wundauflage

Bestandteile:
Aktivkohleschicht umhüllt mit einem Viskose/Polyamid-Vlies

cómo diríais en España?
jorge echeverri
"tejido"
Explanation:
...Apósitos de gasa esterilizada para proteger las heridas/la zona afectada...
Selected response from:

Rosmu
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"tejido"Rosmu
4fieltroingridbram


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fieltro


Explanation:
Vleis=Fasermaterial

fieltro de viscosa/poliamida

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"tejido"


Explanation:
...Apósitos de gasa esterilizada para proteger las heridas/la zona afectada...

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias