KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Wundauflage

Spanish translation: Esparadrapos y apo'sitos para heridas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wundauflage
Spanish translation:Esparadrapos y apo'sitos para heridas
Entered by: engel

20:40 Jul 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Wundauflage
Zur Wundauflage bei übel riechenden, akuten oder chronischen Wunden, sowie klinisch infizierten Wunden neben kausalen therapeutischen Maßnahmen wie chirurgisches Débridement und systemischer Antibiotikatherapie
jorge echeverri
Esparadrapos y apósitos para heridas
Explanation:
Para su informacio'n.
Selected response from:

engel
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4como / que actúa como protector de la herida" / "como/que actúa como venda protectora de la herida"Rosmu
3 +1Esparadrapos y apósitos para heridasengel
4Parche
René Cofré Baeza


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parche


Explanation:
RAE

2. m. Trozo de lienzo u otro material semejante que contiene un medicamento, y se pone sobre una parte determinada del cuerpo.

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Esparadrapos y apósitos para heridas


Explanation:
Para su informacio'n.


    Reference: http://products3.3m.com/catalog/de/de001/medizin_gesundheit/...
    Reference: http://cms.3m.com/cms/ES/es/0-24/ccukFFR/view.jhtml?_DARGS=%...
engel
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
2 days17 hrs

1 day19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como / que actúa como protector de la herida" / "como/que actúa como venda protectora de la herida"


Explanation:
...

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4