KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

nicht-okklusive

Spanish translation: no oclusivo(a)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nicht-okklusive
Spanish translation:no oclusivo(a)
Entered by: Edmond Laporte

20:51 Jul 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: nicht-okklusive
Eine nicht-okklusive Fixierung oder sekundäre Wundabdeckung kann mit einer Fixierbinde erfolgen.
jorge echeverri
no oclusivo
Explanation:
Buena suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-07-19 21:01:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.uc.cl/sw_educ/ninoquemado/html/mod4/etapas.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-07-19 21:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medwave.cl/perspectivas/Anestesiologia/Octubre/1....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-07-19 21:02:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://escuela.med.puc.cl/paginas/publicaciones/PatolQuir/Pa...
Selected response from:

Edmond Laporte
Grading comment
Perfecto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1no oclusivoEdmond Laporte
4"que no oprima" / "una venda adhesiva que no oprima la zona afectada"Rosmu
3no-obstaculizantecarlie602


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no oclusivo


Explanation:
Buena suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-07-19 21:01:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.uc.cl/sw_educ/ninoquemado/html/mod4/etapas.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-07-19 21:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medwave.cl/perspectivas/Anestesiologia/Octubre/1....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-07-19 21:02:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://escuela.med.puc.cl/paginas/publicaciones/PatolQuir/Pa...

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfecto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
2 days16 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no-obstaculizante


Explanation:
lit

carlie602

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"que no oprima" / "una venda adhesiva que no oprima la zona afectada"


Explanation:
...

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4