KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Kochsalzlösung

Spanish translation: solución salina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kochsalzlösung
Spanish translation:solución salina
Entered by: Evelina Blumenkranz

21:07 Jul 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Kochsalzlösung
Bei den meisten Wunden ist ein verklebungsfreies Entfernen der Kompresse durch die Vliesumhüllung problemlos möglich. Sollte dies einmal nicht der Fall sein, ist XXX oder YYY mit steriler Kochsalzlösung oder Ringerlösung zu tränken, bevor es entfernt wird.
jorge echeverri
solución salina
Explanation:
Kochsalzlösung: solución de sal común o de cloruro sódico, salmuera , solución salina (Ernst)

Limpie la superficie del absceso o herida con solución salina estéril o ... (www.monografias.com/trabajos5/mumicro/mumicro.shtml)
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
Perfecto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4solución salina
Evelina Blumenkranz
5 -1solución salina de KochEdmond Laporte
3salina esteril(isotonica )carlie602


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Kochsalzlösung
solución salina de Koch


Explanation:
Buena suerte

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Evelina Blumenkranz: Kochsalz: sal común o sal de cocina
19 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kochsalzlösung
solución salina


Explanation:
Kochsalzlösung: solución de sal común o de cloruro sódico, salmuera , solución salina (Ernst)

Limpie la superficie del absceso o herida con solución salina estéril o ... (www.monografias.com/trabajos5/mumicro/mumicro.shtml)



    Reference: http://www.monografias.com/trabajos5/mumicro/mumicro.shtml
Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Perfecto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Yvonne Becker
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  ingridbram
6 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Almudena Ballester
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kochsalzlösung
salina esteril(isotonica )


Explanation:
En microbiologia soluciones salinas hipertonicas se usan para inhibir ciertos posibles crecimeinetos(0.09%)

carlie602