KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Vliesumhüllung

Spanish translation: cubierta/envoltura de fieltro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vliesumhüllung
Spanish translation:cubierta/envoltura de fieltro
Entered by: jorge echeverri

21:12 Jul 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Vliesumhüllung
Bei den meisten Wunden ist ein verklebungsfreies Entfernen der Kompresse durch die Vliesumhüllung problemlos möglich. Sollte dies einmal nicht der Fall sein, ist XXX oder YYY mit steriler Kochsalzlösung oder Ringerlösung zu tränken, bevor es entfernt wird.
jorge echeverri
cubierta/envoltura de fieltro
Explanation:
me imagino que es para evitar que el pegamento se adhiera a la herida y se proteja con el fieltro
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Perfecto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cubierta/envoltura de fieltroingridbram
2piel de oveja!Gabo Pena


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
piel de oveja!


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-19 22:20:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 00:34:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

?

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cubierta/envoltura de fieltro


Explanation:
me imagino que es para evitar que el pegamento se adhiera a la herida y se proteja con el fieltro

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Perfecto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Carlie602

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
2 days9 hrs
  -> Gracias Gisel