KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Geleigenschaft

Spanish translation: Propiedades del gel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geleigenschaft
Spanish translation:Propiedades del gel
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

21:29 Jul 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Geleigenschaft
5. Der Verband haftet auf der intakten Hautoberfläche durch die besondere Geleigenschaft, aber nicht im Wundbereich. Falls notwendig kann der Verband zusätzlich fixiert werden.

Der Google hat das Wort nur 2 Mal gefunden!?
jorge echeverri
Propiedades del gel
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Klar!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Propiedades del gel
René Cofré Baeza
4característica del gel
Evelina Blumenkranz
3atributos del medio gelatinosocarlie602
3Cualidades/composición/características del gelingridbram


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
característica del gel


Explanation:
Geleigenschaft bedeutet dasselbe wie Eigenschaft des Gels

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Propiedades del gel


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Klar!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
6 mins
  -> Danke Swiss Tell!

agree  agapanto
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cualidades/composición/características del gel


Explanation:
Otras ideas

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atributos del medio gelatinoso


Explanation:
literal

carlie602