KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Verzögerungsinsulin

Spanish translation: Insulina de acción retardada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verzögerungsinsulin
Spanish translation:Insulina de acción retardada
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

19:19 Mar 18, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmacy
German term or phrase: Verzögerungsinsulin
Arzneilich wirksamer Bestandteil: Verzögerungsinsulin
Guillermo de la Puerta
insulina de acción retardada
Explanation:
Hay insulina de acción rápida, media y de acción retardada (Verzögerungs-), según el tiempo que dura su efecto.
Selected response from:

Maria San Martin
Grading comment
Gracias:))

willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4insulina de acción retardada
Maria San Martin
2Insulina retardadaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Insulina retardada


Explanation:
No estoy segura, pero creo que es una insulina de efecto retardado.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insulina de acción retardada


Explanation:
Hay insulina de acción rápida, media y de acción retardada (Verzögerungs-), según el tiempo que dura su efecto.


Maria San Martin
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias:))

willdlp