KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical

Blutplättchenvermittelter vaskulärer Verschluß

Spanish translation: obturación vascular transmitida por plaquetas sanguíneas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Blutplättchenvermittelter vaskulärer Verschluß
Spanish translation:obturación vascular transmitida por plaquetas sanguíneas
Entered by: Mats Wiman

00:09 Mar 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Blutplättchenvermittelter vaskulärer Verschluß
Zur Behandlung von Blutplättchenvermitteltem vaskulärem Verschluß
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
obturación vascular transmitido por plaquetas sanguíneas
Explanation:
o
obturación vascular transmitido por trombocitos
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4..transmitidA por...
Mats Wiman
4obturación vascular transmitido por plaquetas sanguíneas
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obturación vascular transmitido por plaquetas sanguíneas


Explanation:
o
obturación vascular transmitido por trombocitos


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+Norstedts+MW
    Reference: http://www.aventis.com.gt/productos/productos_streptase.asp
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hermeneutica: Umm, whoever translated for Aventis needs to improve their grammar ... would be transmitidA (LA obturación!)
5 hrs
  -> The sinner was I. I have corrected it in my glossary but the asker had already entered into hers. I'll try to access it or ask her to correct it.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..transmitidA por...


Explanation:
Excuseme!

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548