KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical

Scharfschliffkanüle

Spanish translation: cánula de gran filo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Scharfschliffkanüle
Spanish translation:cánula de gran filo
Entered by: Gabi

23:05 Mar 20, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Scharfschliffkanüle
Es wird mit einer 18G-Scharfschliffkanüle (30º) von kaudal nach kranial in einem Winkel von 60º zur Haut punktiert.
xxxRodolfo Bece
cánula de gran filo
Explanation:
No tengo un background en medicina pero quizá lo que encontré pueda ayudar:

“Cánula de punción... 18 G...
Cánulas de Cricotomía®
· Especialmente desarrollada para punción cricoidea.
· Aguja de bisel corto y de gran filo para una fácil punción sin necesidad de incisión.”
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cánula reafilada
Mats Wiman
4cánula de gran filoGabi


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cánula reafilada


Explanation:
Ernst:
regrind, resharpen / nachschleifen, -schärfen
nachschleifen, -schärfen / reafilar, reaguzar

http://www.honko.de/honko01.htm:
Scharfschliff der Schneiden =
regrinding of the cuts



    Ernst 2000 (CD)+ Google+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inmaculada Montalt: cánula afilada
1 day10 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cánula de gran filo


Explanation:
No tengo un background en medicina pero quizá lo que encontré pueda ayudar:

“Cánula de punción... 18 G...
Cánulas de Cricotomía®
· Especialmente desarrollada para punción cricoidea.
· Aguja de bisel corto y de gran filo para una fácil punción sin necesidad de incisión.”



    Reference: http://www.adox-sa.com.ar/product/v-dific/canulas_cricotomia...
Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.