KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical

Einmal-Impföse

Spanish translation: Asa de dilución desechable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einmal-Impföse
Spanish translation:Asa de dilución desechable
Entered by: Pablo Villadangos

19:26 May 25, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Einmal-Impföse
Bei festen Stühlen wird mit einer Einmal-Impföse ein entsprechendes Volumen abgenommen.
Pablo Villadangos
Spain
Asa desechable
Explanation:
En google: Material de laboratorio

"ASAS DESECHABLES PARA INOCULACIÓN,
Asas bacteriológicas desechables"
Selected response from:

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias por la referencia
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1asa de dilución únicaingridbram
4Asa desechableMagda Negrón


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asa de dilución única


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gandia
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asa desechable


Explanation:
En google: Material de laboratorio

"ASAS DESECHABLES PARA INOCULACIÓN,
Asas bacteriológicas desechables"

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Gracias por la referencia