KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

Mehrfachzug

Spanish translation: multivía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mehrfachzug
Spanish translation:multivía
Entered by: Egmont

07:49 May 22, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Mehrfachzug
Edelstahl, Materialnummer 14301, Wandstärke 0,08 mm bis 0,15 mm, im Mehrfachzug hergestellt, bruchsicher beim Wiedergeradebiegen nach einer 90º- Biegung, Anschluss aus Lexan, Mandrinkopf aus Lexan ...
xxxMANGOLD
multivía
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1multivía
Egmont
3en varias pasadasxxx------


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multivía


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
14 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en varias pasadas


Explanation:
Saludos. Pasé por aquí "sin querer" y no tengo tiempo para investigarlo.Pero creo que al menos "pasada" está bien.

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117