KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

antipruriturinösen

Spanish translation: antipruriginoso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:antipruriturinösen
Spanish translation:antipruriginoso
Entered by: carmen05

18:45 Jul 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: antipruriturinösen
Aufgrund der antipruriturinösen Wirkung der Glukokortikoide führte die Applikation der Steroide erwartungsgemäß zu einer signifikant erniedrigten Ausprägung des Juckreizes.

¿antiprurítico? ¿antipruri...? ¿cómo es?

¡Mil gracias desde ya!
Carmen
carmen05
Uruguay
antipruriginoso
Explanation:
Es el término usual en medicina.
Selected response from:

Raimunda
Grading comment
Gracias Raimunda y todos.
Marianne, suele pasar, gracias igual :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4antipruriginosoRaimunda
5 +1antipruriticoMarianne van Lunter


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antipruriturinösen
antipruritico


Explanation:
antipruritico

Marianne van Lunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
antipruriturinösen
antipruriginoso


Explanation:
Es el término usual en medicina.

Raimunda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Gracias Raimunda y todos.
Marianne, suele pasar, gracias igual :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
18 mins

agree  Miguel Martin: cierto
1 hr

agree  Marianne van Lunter: Raimunda tiene toda la razón. Me equivoqué. Contesté con prisa sin verificar.
1 hr

agree  arrope
18 hrs