KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

IT-Support

Spanish translation: Soporte / asistencia técnica TI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:IT-Support
Spanish translation:Soporte / asistencia técnica TI
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

07:21 Oct 24, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical (general) / Pflegeeinrichtungen
German term or phrase: IT-Support
Verwaltungsdienstleiter VDSE: Fachabteilungen der VDSE: dazu gehört der IT-Support ebenso wie der duch ein internes Bestellsystem gestützte Einkauf, das Controlling, marketing, Investor Relations und Pressearbeit sowie die allg. Betriebsorganisation.
Susana Sancho
Soporte / asistencia técnica TI
Explanation:
soporte técnico
centro de asistencia

Como acá se refiere a Abteilung, departamento de soporte / de asistencia , etc
IT puedes poner TI o explicarlo, aunque creo que queda claro.

http://www.tecnoempleo.com/oferta-empleo/soporte-it/67ecpacd...
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Soporte / asistencia técnica TI
René Cofré Baeza
4Soporte TI
Mercedes Peces-Thiel


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Soporte / asistencia técnica TI


Explanation:
soporte técnico
centro de asistencia

Como acá se refiere a Abteilung, departamento de soporte / de asistencia , etc
IT puedes poner TI o explicarlo, aunque creo que queda claro.

http://www.tecnoempleo.com/oferta-empleo/soporte-it/67ecpacd...

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Diaz del Real: Asistencia técnica TI/con soporte informático me parece perfecto. Un saludo, Helena
16 mins
  -> Gracias Helena. Saludos

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soporte TI


Explanation:
TI = del inglés technology information (IT)

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish