KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

Grunderkrankung

Spanish translation: enfermedad de fondo


22:31 Sep 11, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Grunderkrankung
Der Patient hatte seit Jahren eine ***Grunderkrankung***.

Gracias.
ANor
Spanish translation:enfermedad de fondo
Explanation:
también se usa
Selected response from:

Liselotte K. de Hennig
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3enfermedad de fondo
Liselotte K. de Hennig
4 +1enfermedad primariaTradjur
4enfermedad baseKarin R


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enfermedad base


Explanation:
..

Karin R
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 213

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enfermedad de fondo


Explanation:
también se usa


    www.drscope.com/privados/pac/generales/neurologia/posterior.htm - 10k -
    www.glandulatiroides.com/bocio.htm - 14k
Liselotte K. de Hennig
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Terrón Arderiu
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Tradudes

agree  Helena Diaz del Real: Sí, yo también lo diría así. Un saludo, Helena
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Helena

agree  maria beatriz
1104 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enfermedad primaria


Explanation:
A mí me ha salido muchas veces. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paulinalama
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)