KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

Mehrlingsbildung

Spanish translation: Formación de varios embriones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mehrlingsbildung
Spanish translation:Formación de varios embriones
Entered by: Rosa Enciso

09:44 Feb 18, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Mehrlingsbildung
Kein Kontext, nur eine Auflistung, steht zwischen Mehrfachbildung, Fehlbildung unter dem Thema "Allgemeine Embryologie".
Danke
kadu
Spain
Formación de varios embriones
Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag...
Selected response from:

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Formación de varios embriones
Rosa Enciso
4desarrollo de más de un embrión
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desarrollo de más de un embrión


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 166

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Formación de varios embriones


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag...

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 mins
  -> Gracias!