KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

Daumengrundgelenkes

Spanish translation: articulación metacarpofalángica del (dedo) pulgar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Daumengrundgelenkes
Spanish translation:articulación metacarpofalángica del (dedo) pulgar
Entered by: ANor

12:02 Mar 6, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Daumengrundgelenkes
Es de un informe médico. Gracias.

Stauchungsschmerzen des *Daumengrundgelenkes*.
ANor
articulación metacarpofalángica del (dedo) pulgar
Explanation:
Saludos y un par de enlaces de ejemplo:

CAT.INIST- ... Nachweis ulnarer Kapsel-Band-Läsionen am **Daumengrundgelenk** (A holder for ... Lesión ; **Articulación metacarpofalángica** ; Ligamento ; Radiografía ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=896035

Thieme-connect - Full text articleHyperextension Instability of the **Thumb Metacarpophalangeal Joint** Treated by .... Die Hyperextensionsinstabilität im **Daumengrundgelenk** kann vor allem bei ...
www.thieme-connect.com/ejournals/se/abstract/hamipla/doi/10...
Selected response from:

mareug
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1articulación metacarpofalángica del (dedo) pulgar
mareug
3articulación de la base del pulgar
Rosa Enciso


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
articulación de la base del pulgar


Explanation:
Parece decirse así.

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articulación metacarpofalángica del (dedo) pulgar


Explanation:
Saludos y un par de enlaces de ejemplo:

CAT.INIST- ... Nachweis ulnarer Kapsel-Band-Läsionen am **Daumengrundgelenk** (A holder for ... Lesión ; **Articulación metacarpofalángica** ; Ligamento ; Radiografía ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=896035

Thieme-connect - Full text articleHyperextension Instability of the **Thumb Metacarpophalangeal Joint** Treated by .... Die Hyperextensionsinstabilität im **Daumengrundgelenk** kann vor allem bei ...
www.thieme-connect.com/ejournals/se/abstract/hamipla/doi/10...

mareug
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lore48
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lore