KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

Genotypisierung

Spanish translation: genotipificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Genotypisierung
Spanish translation:genotipificación
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

01:50 Mar 8, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Genotypisierung
Genotypisierung
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
genotipificación
Explanation:
Suena un poco rebuscado e impronunciable, pero así es.
Selected response from:

Sandra Constantino
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6genotipificación
Sandra Constantino
4 +1determinación del genotipo
celiacp


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determinación del genotipo


Explanation:
sin más contexto....

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
7 hrs
  -> gracias!!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
genotipificación


Explanation:
Suena un poco rebuscado e impronunciable, pero así es.

Sandra Constantino
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
6 hrs

agree  Moquino: ahí tienes un ejemplo http://www.indetectable.org/pages/noticias/genotipificacion....
6 hrs

agree  Teresa Mozo
7 hrs

neutral  celiacp: sí, suena rebuscado. En España de hecho no se usa.
8 hrs

agree  Egmont
9 hrs

agree  Yaotl Altan: Como siempre, certera.
15 hrs

agree  Tradjur: También "genotipación". // Yo sí.
2 days15 hrs
  -> nunca lo he visto así