KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

kloßig

Spanish translation: torpe/dificultoso (el discurso)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kloßig
Spanish translation:torpe/dificultoso (el discurso)
Entered by: celiacp

20:32 Mar 9, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: kloßig
mittelschwere Dysarthrie mit kloßiger Sprechweise (Zunge betroffen)
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
torpe/dificultoso (el discurso)
Explanation:
así lo entiendo yo, a ver los colegas qué comentan...
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1torpe/dificultoso (el discurso)
celiacp
4voz atragantada
Pablo Bouvier


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
torpe/dificultoso (el discurso)


Explanation:
así lo entiendo yo, a ver los colegas qué comentan...

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rdom: O entrecortado.
3 hrs
  -> gracias!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voz atragantada


Explanation:
ver enlace

por lo que he podido leer en Internet, es la voz que se pone cuando te tragas una ´patata caliente'


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22voz+atragantada%22&me...
Pablo Bouvier
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 50