KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

Tensio (applanatorisch)

Spanish translation: tensión (aplanático)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tensio (applanatorisch)
Spanish translation:tensión (aplanático)
Entered by: tonchis

06:24 Mar 29, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Augenheilkunde
German term or phrase: Tensio (applanatorisch)
Teil eines Berichtes eines Augenarztes zu einem anderen:

"Untersuchungsbefunde:
...
Tensio(applanatorisch) Beidseits 16 mmHg"
tonchis
Colombia
tensión (aplanático)
Explanation:
tensión (aplanático)
ver: Monográfica Internacional de la Óptica Ocular que se ... que, escritas con un tono profesional, acercan ... el que se usaba el método aplanático, son incorrectos ...
www.puntex.es/veryoir/161/161notistext.htm
Selected response from:

Ana Fernandez
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos !. Como Iris dió una referencia importante, escogí su respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tensión (aplanático)Ana Fernandez
4tensión/tono (aplanético)
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tensión/tono (aplanético)


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tensión (aplanático)


Explanation:
tensión (aplanático)
ver: Monográfica Internacional de la Óptica Ocular que se ... que, escritas con un tono profesional, acercan ... el que se usaba el método aplanático, son incorrectos ...
www.puntex.es/veryoir/161/161notistext.htm

Ana Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos !. Como Iris dió una referencia importante, escogí su respuesta.