KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

Knochensubstanz

Spanish translation: masa ósea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knochensubstanz
Spanish translation:masa ósea
Entered by: xxxMozart

10:22 Jul 1, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Knochensubstanz
Mineralstoffe Anorganische Substanzen wie Calcium, Phosphor, Magnesium
oder Kalium, die sowohl in pflanzlichen als auch in tierischen
Lebensmitteln vorkommen und vom Organismus zum Aufbau
körpereigener Stoffe (z.B. der Knochensubstanz) sowie für
verschiedene Regulierungsfunktionen benötigt werden
xxxMozart
masa ósea
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2masa ósea
Pablo Grosschmid
3 +1tejido oseo / osamenta
Siegfried Armbruster
4 -1médula ósea
Eva Gea


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tejido oseo / osamenta


Explanation:
Torres/Albrecht Dic. de Medicina

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
4 mins

neutral  Karlo Heppner: Also in meinem Torres Albrecht finde ich das weder in der einen noch in der anderen Sprachrichtung. tejido oseo wird mit Knochengewebe und osamento mit Knochengerippe übersetzt. LG. Karlo
8 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
médula ósea


Explanation:
Te adjunto un link con un documento en varios idiomas sobre la estructura ósea. En este documento lo traducen así " médula ósea". Lo encontrarás en el punto doce (12).

Espero que te ayude. Saludos,




    Reference: http://www.3bscientific.com/Datenbank/PDF/a79.pdf
Eva Gea
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Das ist das Knochenmark. Liebe Grüße Karlo
8 hrs
  -> Ich sollte nicht so ein blindes Vertrauen in das Internet haben... L.G. Eva

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
masa ósea


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Das ist die richtige Antwort. LG., Karlo
2 hrs
  -> danke, Karlo!

agree  Eva Gea: Saludos, Pablo : )
18 hrs