KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

Hydrogencarbonat

Spanish translation: bicarbonato, hidrogencarbonato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hydrogencarbonat
Spanish translation:bicarbonato, hidrogencarbonato
Entered by: xxxMozart

10:30 Jul 1, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Hydrogencarbonat
Bicarbonat Veralteter, wenn auch gebräuchlicher Begriff für Hydrogencarbonat
xxxMozart
bicarbonato, hidrogencarbonato
Explanation:
Torres/Albrecht Dic. de Medicina
Selected response from:

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bicarbonato, hidrogencarbonato
Siegfried Armbruster
5hidrocarbonato
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bicarbonato, hidrogencarbonato


Explanation:
Torres/Albrecht Dic. de Medicina

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: Bicarbonato es la respuesta exata.
1 hr

agree  Carmen Loren
7 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hidrocarbonato


Explanation:
es lo que dice el Ernst

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cosmonipolita: Bicarbonato y hidro o hidrogencarbonato es exactament lo mismo - ERNST DT/FR
2 hrs
  -> pues eso, lee bien la frase, no querrás decir el bicarbonato es bicarbonato