KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

Hämatomfreiheit

Spanish translation: controlar si el paciente está libre de hematomas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kontrolle auf Hämatomfreiheit
Spanish translation:controlar si el paciente está libre de hematomas
Entered by: Kendy

19:03 Nov 29, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Hämatomfreiheit
Kontrolle auf Hämatomfreiheit
Cecilia Aguado
Argentina
libre de hematomas
Explanation:
controlar si el paciente está libre de hematomas
Selected response from:

Kendy
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carencia de hematomas
transpade
3libre de hematomasKendy


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hämatomfreiheit
libre de hematomas


Explanation:
controlar si el paciente está libre de hematomas

Kendy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hämatomfreiheit
carencia de hematomas


Explanation:
grüsse.

transpade
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman