KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Metallurgy / Casting

Flexgerät

Spanish translation: amoladora


13:09 Jan 9, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Máquinas
German term or phrase: Flexgerät
No hay contexto, es una lista de herramientas. Sale junto con Fräsen y Schleifgeräte.
emili
Germany
Spanish translation:amoladora
Explanation:
flex es una marca como black and decker. en italia llaman comunmente "flex" a las amoladoras manuales, ya sea para utilizar con disco de corte que para amolar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 641 days (2009-10-11 21:48:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego. Grazie a te per la scelta!.
Selected response from:

Andrea Csaba
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie (con qualche anno di ritardo, però meglio tardi che mai!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4amoladora
Andrea Csaba
3cortadora de disco abrasivoKarin R


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cortadora de disco abrasivo


Explanation:
Flex ist scheinbar ein Synonym fûr Trennschleifer
http://www.hitachi-koki.com/manual_view_export/pdf_manual_vi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2008-01-09 13:30:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Winkelschleifer - Wikipedia
Ein Winkelschleifer (auch Trennschleifer, Trennjäger, Trennhexe, Schleifhexe, Feuerradl; ein bekannter Markenname ist FLEX) ist eine elektrische ...
de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Winkelschleifer -


Karin R
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amoladora


Explanation:
flex es una marca como black and decker. en italia llaman comunmente "flex" a las amoladoras manuales, ya sea para utilizar con disco de corte que para amolar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 641 days (2009-10-11 21:48:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego. Grazie a te per la scelta!.

Andrea Csaba
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie (con qualche anno di ritardo, però meglio tardi che mai!)