KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Music

Dilettantentheater

Spanish translation: teatro de aficionados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dilettantentheater
Spanish translation:teatro de aficionados
Entered by: xxxGirona

08:48 Jul 4, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: Dilettantentheater
Vorträge, Konzerte, Cabarets und Filme im Kulturzentrum Kino, Theater im ältesten Dilettantentheater Österreichs, gegründet 1812, Ausstellungen, Markt, Bad- und Volkstumsfeste, der Bauernmarkt am Freitagnachmittag - all das bringt Leben in den Kremsmüsterer Alltag
xxxGirona
teatro de aficionados
Explanation:
Saludos...
Selected response from:

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Grading comment
Perfecto. Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4teatro de aficionados
Mercedes Peces-Thiel
4Teatro Amateur
Marta Riosalido
3 +1teatro de amateures
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
teatro de aficionados


Explanation:
Saludos...

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Perfecto. Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Bellido Lois
4 mins
  -> gracias María

agree  suirpwb: Aunque se suele pensar en algo negativo, el primer significado de esta palabra, sorprendentemente, es el equivalente a "Amateur".
14 mins
  -> Sí, exactamente, pero yo prefiero utilizar la palabra española, ya que existe

agree  transvmc
1 hr
  -> gracias Virginia

agree  DDM
3 hrs
  -> gracias Daniel

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teatro de amateures


Explanation:
TheaterTeatro de amateures .:. Mi participación activa en el grupo de teatro en ... Aún espero que a corto plazo, pueda jugar en un teatro de amateures otra vez. ...
www.uhr-ww.de/steffi/Espanol/theater.htm


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Riosalido: Creo que con "Teatro amateur" basta
46 mins
  -> Thank you, danke, gracias y takk, Marta ! :) Indeed :) http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&q="teatro+amateur"+&btnG=Поиск&lr= vs. http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&q="teatro de aficionados"...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teatro Amateur


Explanation:
eso

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman